Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

"K" LINE BULK SHIPPING (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
04830352
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 July 2003 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 200 Aldersgate Street
  • London
  • EC1A 4HD
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-27
Previous Names
  • K LINE BULK SHIPPING (UK) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Branches

United States flag inactive branch "K" LINE BULK SHIPPING (UK) LIMITED (New York (US), 18 Dec 2008-13 Apr 2011) details

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag "K" LINE HOLDING (EUROPE) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 31 Dec 2003- ) controls United Kingdom flag "K" LINE BULK SHIPPING (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Jul 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-06-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-27 with no updates details
2021-04-01 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 048303520045, created on 2021-03-31 details
2021-04-01 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 048303520046, created on 2021-03-31 details
2021-01-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-12-08 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 048303520044, created on 2020-12-07 details
2020-12-07 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 048303520043, created on 2020-12-07 details
2020-12-07 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 048303520027 in full details
2020-12-07 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 048303520028 in full details
2020-08-03 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 048303520041, created on 2020-07-31 details
2020-08-03 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 048303520042, created on 2020-07-31 details
2020-07-20 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 21 in full details
2020-07-20 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 22 in full details
2020-07-20 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 048303520038 in full details
2020-07-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-27 with updates details
2020-02-07 Filing dated 7 February 2020 Resolutions details
2020-02-06 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2020-01-31 details
2019-11-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-09-06 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2019-07-19 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 048303520038, created on 2019-07-15 details
2019-07-19 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 048303520039, created on 2019-07-19 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
50.20 Sea and coastal freight water transport UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 30 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf