STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

ALAN'S SKIP HIRE LIMITED

Company Number
04829675
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 July 2003 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Mill
    Morton
  • Oswestry
  • SY10 8BH
  • Shropshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 38320: Recovery of sorted materials (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • KNIGHT BURST LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Oct 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

HQ/Arterial Road/Alan's Skip H, Arterial Road, Dunkirk, CHESTER, Cheshire, CH1 6EZ

HQ/Arterial Road/Alan's Skip H, Arterial Road, Dunkirk, CHESTER, Cheshire, CH1 6EZ

Unit 2/Alan's Skip Hire Ltd, Unit 2, Broughton Mill Lane, CHESTER, CH4 0BY, Wales

Unit 2/Alan's Skip Hire Ltd, Unit 2, Broughton Mill Lane, CHESTER, CH4 0BY, Wales

Unit 2/Alan's Skip Hire Ltd, Unit 2, Broughton Mill Lane, CHESTER, CH4 0BY, Wales

Unit 2/Alan's Skip Hire Ltd, Unit 2, Broughton Mill Lane, CHESTER, CH4 0BY, Wales

Unit 2/Alan's Skip Hire Ltd, Unit 2, Broughton Mill Lane, CHESTER, CH4 0BY, Wales

Unit 2/Alan's Skip Hire Ltd, Unit 2, Broughton Mill Lane, CHESTER, CH4 0BY, Wales

UK Health & Safety Notices

Ash Waste Services Ltd 1xIN loading shovel mirrors-Notice number 302437584. Inadequate provision of mirrors.

Ash Waste Services Ltd 1xIN wheeled grab mirrors- Notice number 304437607. Missing mirrors need reinstating.

I/302507167 Improvement Notice served for insufficient welfare facilities, ie no hot or warm water. I/302507269 Improvement Notice served for ins...

I/302507167 Improvement Notice served for insufficient welfare facilities, ie no hot or warm water. I/302507269 Improvement Notice served for ins...

1xPN, defeated interlock on side door of blue T50 baler allowing access to the baler ram during operation, creating a risk of entrapment between th...

1 x IN for no safe system of work for hand sorting of waste with vehicle assistance in sorting shed, breach of Health and Safety at Work Etc Act 19...

1 x IN for no safe system of work for hand sorting of waste with vehicle assistance in sorting shed, breach of Health and Safety at Work Etc Act 19...

1 x IN for no safe system of work for hand sorting of waste with vehicle assistance in sorting shed, breach of Health and Safety at Work Etc Act 19...

Financial Transactions

5 payments from government totalling £4,021

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-09-05 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 048296750008, created on 2016-08-30 details
2016-04-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-03 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-08 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2015-01-08 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-23 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-12-23 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-06 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2013-01-06 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-12-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Lloyd as a director details
2012-12-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Lloyd as a director details
2012-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-29 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
38320 Recovery of sorted materials UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 6 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf