Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CELESTIAL TELEVISION NETWORKS LIMITED

Company Number
04826479
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 July 2003 (almost 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 February 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5th Floor 6 St. Andrew Street
  • London
  • EC4A 3AE
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-07-09
Previous Names
  • TILEMIST LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2013-02-12 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-10-30 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-10-17 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-08-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ross Alan Pollack on 2012-03-19 details
2012-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Grant Scott Ferguson on 2012-07-01 details
2011-11-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1St Floor Pellipar House 9 Cloak Lane London EC4R 2RU on 2011-11-28 details
2011-09-29 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Tmf Corporate Administration Services Limited on 2011-09-19 details
2011-08-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-09 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Grant Scott Ferguson on 2011-04-01 details
2011-07-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-01-31 details
2010-10-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-01-31 details
2010-10-20 Filing dated 20 October 2010 Auditor's resignation details
2010-10-07 Filing dated 7 October 2010 Auditor's resignation details
2010-07-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Grant Scott Ferguson on 2010-07-09 details
2010-03-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Chi Mak as a director details
2009-12-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ross Alan Pollack as a director details
2009-11-30 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Clifford Chance Secretaries Limited as a secretary details
2009-11-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 10 Upper Bank Street London E14 5JJ on 2009-11-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
59.11/3 Television programme production activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 1 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up