[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.A. ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
04825462
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 July 2003 (almost 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Anthony Albert Adcock
Registered Address
  • 54,Cherry Crescent
    Brentford
  • Middlesex
  • TW8 8NN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.21: Electrical installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.21: Electrical installation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4321: Electrical installation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-08
Previous Names
  • A.A.ELETRICAL INSTALLATIONS SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-08 Mr Anthony Albert Adcock controls United Kingdom flag A.A. ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Jul 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-07-31 details
2020-07-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-08 with updates details
2020-04-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-07-31 details
2019-07-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-08 with updates details
2019-04-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-07-31 details
2018-07-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-08 with updates details
2018-05-28 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Teresa Anne Adcock on 2018-05-28 details
2018-05-28 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Anthony Albert Adcock as a person with significant control on 2018-05-28 details
2018-05-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Anthony Albert Adcock on 2018-05-28 details
2018-05-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Anthony Albert Adcock on 2018-05-28 details
2018-03-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-07-31 details
2017-07-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-08 with no updates details
2017-04-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-07-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-08 with updates details
2016-04-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-07-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-07-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-07-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-08 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.21 Electrical installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 13 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf