We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY HILL LIMITED

Company Number
04825130
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 July 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 March 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 13 SHORWELL, INGLESIDE NETLEY ABBEY
  • SOUTHAMPTON
  • SO31 5GE
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.11 - Legal activities
Latest Accounts Date
2007-07-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2007-07-08
Previous Names
  • ABBEY HILL MORTGAGES AND INSURANCE SERVICES LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-03-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-12-08 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2009 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2009-04-07 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-04-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-07-31 details
2008-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2008 Director resigned details
2008-01-04 Filing dated 4 January 2008 New director appointed details
2007-09-07 Filing dated 7 September 2007 Return made up to 08/07/07; full list of members details
2007-09-07 Filing dated 7 September 2007 Director's particulars changed details
2007-03-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-07-31 details
2006-10-10 Filing dated 10 October 2006 Return made up to 08/07/06; full list of members details
2006-05-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-07-31 details
2006-03-07 Filing dated 7 March 2006 Director resigned details
2005-12-14 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2005-08-26 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2005-08-05 Filing dated 5 August 2005 Return made up to 08/07/05; full list of members details
2005-05-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-07-31 details
2004-07-07 Filing dated 7 July 2004 Return made up to 08/07/04; full list of members details
2004-03-08 Filing dated 8 March 2004 Registered office changed on 08/03/04 from: 33 gatcombe ingleside netley abbey southampton hampshire SO31 5PX details
2003-11-14 Filing dated 14 November 2003 Ad 07/11/03--------- £ si 99@1=99 £ ic 1/100 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7411 Legal activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 6 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf