We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARON SECURITY LIMITED

Company Number
04823327
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 July 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 November 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 59 Salford Road
  • London
  • SW2 4BL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 80.10: Private security activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 80.10: Private security activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8010: Private security activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-01-01
Previous Names
  • POWERLINK VALETS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-11-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-08-11 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-05-01 Filing dated 1 May 2015 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2015-02-03 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-01-20 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-01-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Persis Sam as a director on 2015-01-01 details
2015-01-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Shouketh Hussain as a director on 2015-01-01 details
2014-09-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Shouketh Hussain on 2014-03-18 details
2014-08-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 45 Springfield Drive Ilford Essex IG2 6PT to 59 Salford Road London SW2 4BL on 2014-08-29 details
2014-03-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Amir Khan as a director details
2014-03-29 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Amir Khan as a secretary details
2014-03-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Shouketh Hussain as a director details
2013-12-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-09-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-02-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-09-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-07 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
80.10 Private security activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 6 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf