[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

P.H.G.L LIMITED

Company Number
04822694
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 July 2003 (about 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 May 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • UNIT 12 MALMESBURY BUSINESS PARK, BEUTELL WAY, MALMESBURY
  • WILTSHIRE
  • SN16 9JU
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2005-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-07-06
Previous Names
  • EUROPA TUNA (MALMESBURY) LIMITED
  • BCOMP 209 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for P.H.G.L LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

RETURN MADE UP TO 06/07/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/07/05

RETURN MADE UP TO 06/07/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/08/05 FROM:, HAZELWOODS, STAVERTON COURT STAVERTON, CHELTENHAM, GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL51 0UX

PARTICULARS OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Apr 2012 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
51.38 Wholesale of other food including fish, crustaceans and molluscs UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 11 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf