STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

BF II UNLIMITED

Company Number
04822539
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 July 2003 (about 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Unlimited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 WELBECK STREET
  • LONDON
  • W1G 0AA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 7415: Management activities of holding companies (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 7487: Other business activities not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2005-09-03
Latest Annual Return Date
2006-07-06
Previous Names
  • JUMPWONDER LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

BF VII,

Appointment of Liquidators,

BF VII,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details
7415 Management activities of holding companies UK SIC Classification 2003 details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 24 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf