We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY SYSTEMS (WALES) LTD

Company Number
04822276
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 July 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 February 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Workshop
    Henlana Mills
  • St Dogmaels
  • SA43 3HS
  • Pembrokeshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-07-05
Previous Names
  • NQP LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-02-16 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-11-03 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-07-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-07-31 details
2008-12-29 Filing dated 29 December 2008 Return made up to 05/07/08; full list of members details
2008-07-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-07-31 details
2007-10-04 Filing dated 4 October 2007 Return made up to 05/07/07; full list of members details
2007-06-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-07-31 details
2006-07-27 Filing dated 27 July 2006 Return made up to 05/07/06; full list of members details
2006-07-27 Filing dated 27 July 2006 Secretary's particulars changed details
2006-06-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-07-31 details
2005-08-09 Filing dated 9 August 2005 Return made up to 05/07/05; full list of members details
2005-04-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-07-31 details
2004-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2004 Return made up to 05/07/04; full list of members details
2004-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2004 Registered office changed on 26/01/04 from: barry house gwbert road cardigan ceredigion SA43 1PJ details
2004-01-22 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2003-12-03 Filing dated 3 December 2003 Registered office changed on 03/12/03 from: unit 3 wern business park gilfachrheda new quay dyfed SA45 9ST details
2003-11-26 Filing dated 26 November 2003 New secretary appointed details
2003-11-26 Filing dated 26 November 2003 Secretary resigned;director resigned details
2003-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2003 Director resigned details
2003-07-05 Filing dated 5 July 2003 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45.42 Joinery installation UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf