We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A SILVER SURFERS PARADISE LIMITED

Company Number
04822243
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 July 2003 (almost 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Pamela Evelyn Barcas
Registered Address
  • 3 Grove Road
  • Wrexham
  • LL11 1DY
  • Clwyd
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 93290: Other amusement and recreation activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-07-31
Previous Names
  • THE ORIGINAL COMPANIONS FOR TRAVEL LTD.
  • COMPANIONS FOR TRAVEL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Apr 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

GUY WALMSLEY & CO CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS, 3 GROVE ROAD, WREXHAM, LL11 1DY, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9208340

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Mrs Pamela Evelyn Barcas controls United Kingdom flag A SILVER SURFERS PARADISE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Jul 2003- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-04-11 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2016-07-31 to 2017-01-31 details
2016-07-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-05 with updates details
2016-04-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-07-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-08-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-05 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-07-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-07-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-05 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-07-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-05 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details
2010-08-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Corwen Manor 8 London Road Corwen Denbighshire LL21 0DR on 2010-08-31 details
2010-08-31 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Pamela Evelyn Barcas on 2010-07-05 details
2010-08-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-05 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-07-31 details
2009-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2009 Return made up to 05/07/09; full list of members details
2009-05-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-07-31 details
2008-09-15 Filing dated 15 September 2008 Return made up to 05/07/08; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
93290 Other amusement and recreation activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf