STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

PHIP (HODDESDON) LIMITED

Company Number
04821295
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 July 2003 (almost 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5th Floor Greener House
    66-68 Haymarket
  • London
  • SW1Y 4RF
  • England
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • CATHEDRAL HEALTHCARE (HODDESDON) LIMITED
  • CATHEDRAL HEALTHCARE (HODDESON) LIMITED
  • MOUNT ANVIL HEALTHCARE (HODDESDON) LIMITED
  • ESSENCELAND LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-07-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-09-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Timothy David Walker Arnott on 2014-07-22 details
2014-07-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Timothy David Walker Arnott on 2014-05-01 details
2014-05-21 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Nexus Management Services Limited as a secretary details
2014-05-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Margaret Vaughan as a director details
2014-05-07 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Jo Hambro Capital Management Limited as a secretary details
2014-05-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Ryder Court, Ground Floor 14 Ryder Street London SW1Y 6QB on 2014-05-07 details
2013-08-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-08-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-08-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-19 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 4 details
2012-06-19 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 3 details
2012-06-19 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 6 details
2012-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2012 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2012-04-04 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 7 details
2012-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2012 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 18 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf