STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

LOVING MOTHERS LIMITED

Company Number
04817364
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 July 2003 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
31 March 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • DAILYS HOUSE, POOLE HALL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, ELLESMERE PORT
  • CHESHIRE
  • CH66 1ST
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 26.24 - Manufacture of other technical ceramic products
Latest Accounts Date
2006-07-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2006-07-02
Previous Names
  • DAILYS GENESIS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2009-03-31 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-03-31 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-03-31 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2008-11-25 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-11-25 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-11-25 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2007-06-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-07-31 details
2006-09-18 Filing dated 18 September 2006 Return made up to 02/07/06; full list of members details
2006-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-07-31 details
2006-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-07-31 details
2005-07-30 Filing dated 30 July 2005 Return made up to 02/07/05; full list of members details
2005-07-30 Filing dated 30 July 2005 Return made up to 02/07/05; full list of members details
2005-07-30 Filing dated 30 July 2005 Return made up to 02/07/05; full list of members details
2004-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2004 Return made up to 02/07/04; full list of members details
2004-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 2004 Ad 27/08/03--------- £ si 99@1=99 £ ic 1/100 details
2004-02-17 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2003-09-19 Filing dated 19 September 2003 Registered office changed on 19/09/03 from: 12 york place leeds west yorkshire LS1 2DS details
2003-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2003 New secretary appointed details
2003-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2003 Secretary resigned details
2003-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2003 Director resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2624 Manufacture of other technical ceramic products UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 7 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf