Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAA ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company Number
04815451
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 June 2003 (about 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 December 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 6 CHURCH STREET, HAYFIELD
  • HIGH PEAK
  • SK22 2JE
Latest Accounts Date
2008-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-06-30
Previous Names
  • PRODUCTION DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2009-12-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2009-08-18 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2009-08-10 Filing dated 10 August 2009 Application for striking-off details
2009-03-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-06-30 details
2009-03-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-06-30 details
2008-07-04 Filing dated 4 July 2008 Return made up to 30/06/08; full list of members details
2007-10-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-06-30 details
2007-07-25 Filing dated 25 July 2007 Return made up to 30/06/07; full list of members details
2006-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2006 Return made up to 30/06/06; full list of members details
2006-06-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-06-30 details
2005-07-27 Filing dated 27 July 2005 Return made up to 30/06/05; full list of members details
2005-05-12 Filing dated 12 May 2005 Registered office changed on 12/05/05 from: 22 glossop road hayfield high peak SK22 2NF details
2005-05-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-06-30 details
2004-08-05 Filing dated 5 August 2004 Return made up to 30/06/04; full list of members details
2004-01-12 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2003-11-22 Filing dated 22 November 2003 New secretary appointed details
2003-11-22 Filing dated 22 November 2003 New director appointed details
2003-07-03 Filing dated 3 July 2003 Director resigned details
2003-07-03 Filing dated 3 July 2003 Secretary resigned details
2003-06-30 Filing dated 30 June 2003 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
72.22 Other software consultancy and supply UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 17 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf