Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAG SWEPCO LTD

Company Number
04814761
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 June 2003 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 December 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Bulman House Regent Centre
    Gosforth
  • Newcastle Upon Tyne
  • NE3 3LS
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-06-30
Previous Names
  • AAG SEPCO LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Administrators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-12-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-10-11 Filing dated 11 October 2011 Administrator's progress report to 2011-08-20 details
2011-09-29 Filing dated 29 September 2011 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2011-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 2011 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2011-03-14 Filing dated 14 March 2011 Administrator's progress report to 2011-02-20 details
2010-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2010-08-20 details
2010-04-26 Filing dated 26 April 2010 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2010-03-22 Filing dated 22 March 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2010-02-20 details
2009-10-20 Filing dated 20 October 2009 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2009-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2009 Appointment of an administrator details
2009-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2009 Registered office changed on 01/09/2009 from gordon laboratories group building salters lane sedgefield TS21 3EE details
2009-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2009 Appointment terminated director andrew dyne details
2009-08-03 Filing dated 3 August 2009 Appointment terminated secretary stacey croft details
2009-07-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-09-30 details
2009-05-28 Filing dated 28 May 2009 Notice of assignment of name or new name to shares details
2009-05-28 Filing dated 28 May 2009 Director appointed simon paul johnson details
2009-05-28 Return of allotment of shares Ad 25/03/09\gbp si 115055@0.03=3451.65\gbp ic 50199/53650.65\ details
2009-05-28 Filing dated 28 May 2009 Resolutions details
2009-05-01 Filing dated 1 May 2009 Return made up to 30/06/08; full list of members details
2009-04-30 Filing dated 30 April 2009 Director appointed hugh richard vaughan morgan williams details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
51.90 Other wholesale UK SIC Classification 2003 details
51.18 Agents specialising in the sale of particular products or ranges of products not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details
51.14 Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft UK SIC Classification 2003 details
45.31 Installation of electrical wiring and fittings UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf