We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AP CAPITAL (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
04813507
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 June 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Samusideen Afolabi Ajodeji Abiola
  • Mr. Samusideen Afolabi Ajodeji Abiola
Registered Address
  • 3rd Floor North
    224-236 Walworth Road
  • London
  • SE17 1JE
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 58.19: Other publishing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 58.19: Other publishing activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5819: Other publishing activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-03
Previous Names
  • ABIOLA PUBLISHING LTD.
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-03 Mr Samusideen Afolabi Ajodeji Abiola and Mr. Samusideen Afolabi Ajodeji Abiola controls United Kingdom flag AP CAPITAL (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Jun 2003- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-09-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-03 with no updates details
2016-09-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-09-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-03 with updates details
2016-04-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Fairman Law House Park Terrace Worcester Park Surrey KT4 7JZ to C/O Fairman Harris 3rd Floor North 224-236 Walworth Road London SE17 1JE on 2016-04-11 details
2015-09-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2014 Resolutions details
2014-09-03 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-07-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-27 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-13 Filing dated 13 December 2013 Registration of charge 048135070003 details
2013-10-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-07-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Zulikha Wuraola Abiola on 2012-02-01 details
2013-07-12 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Cosec Angels Ltd as a secretary details
2013-07-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-27 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-06 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 2 details
2013-02-06 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2012-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
58.19 Other publishing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 1 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf