[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LP CLINICAL HOMECARE GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
04813070
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 June 2003 (about 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 January 2021
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Sapphire Court
    Walsgrave Triangle
  • Coventry
  • CV2 2TX
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2019-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-20
Previous Names
  • BUPA HOME HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED
  • CLINOVIA GROUP LIMITED
  • BROOMCO (3227) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Jan 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 United Kingdom flag LLOYDS PHARMACY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Apr 1963- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive LP CLINICAL HOMECARE GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Jun 2003-19 Jan 2021) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-01-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2020-11-03 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2020-10-26 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2020-08-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-08-11 with updates details
2020-01-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-11-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christian Keen as a director on 2019-11-25 details
2019-11-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Marcus Hilger as a director on 2019-11-25 details
2019-10-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Catherine Mcdermott as a director on 2019-10-16 details
2019-10-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Toby Matthew Anderson on 2019-08-23 details
2019-08-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nigel Swift as a director on 2019-08-16 details
2019-07-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-26 with updates details
2019-04-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Jane Davies as a director on 2019-02-01 details
2019-01-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jennifer Ruth Poole as a director on 2019-01-16 details
2019-01-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-09-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Toby Matthew Anderson as a director on 2018-09-01 details
2018-07-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-25 with updates details
2018-07-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Hilary Jane Stables as a director on 2018-05-25 details
2018-03-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Marcus Hilger on 2018-03-09 details
2018-02-16 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Lloyds Pharmacy Limited as a person with significant control on 2016-07-01 details
2018-01-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 20 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf