We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

JT'S CORPORATION LIMITED

Company Number
04808289
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 June 2003 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 July 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Company Secretary
    Alexandra House
  • Thornbury
  • BS35 2NT
  • Bristol
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 51.42 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • 52.42 - Retail sale of clothing
Latest Accounts Date
2009-01-31
Previous Names
  • OVAL (1871) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-07-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-03-03 Filing dated 3 March 2011 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2011-02-01 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-01-20 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-07-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-30 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Alexandra Plc on 2010-06-24 details
2010-04-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Elaine New as a director details
2010-03-11 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2010-01-31 to 2010-03-31 details
2010-03-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-01-31 details
2009-07-20 Filing dated 20 July 2009 Director appointed timothy peter gifford details
2009-07-20 Filing dated 20 July 2009 Return made up to 24/06/09; full list of members details
2009-06-12 Filing dated 12 June 2009 Director appointed elaine new details
2009-06-12 Filing dated 12 June 2009 Director appointed paul martyn rosser details
2009-06-12 Filing dated 12 June 2009 Appointment terminated director kenneth gibbs details
2009-06-12 Filing dated 12 June 2009 Appointment terminated director julian budd details
2008-12-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-01-31 details
2008-07-08 Filing dated 8 July 2008 Return made up to 24/06/08; full list of members details
2007-10-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-01-31 details
2007-06-25 Filing dated 25 June 2007 Return made up to 24/06/07; full list of members details
2006-12-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2006-01-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5242 Retail sale of clothing UK SIC Classification 2003 details
5142 Wholesale of clothing and footwear UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 12 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf