STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

PWCR NO 2 LIMITED

Company Number
04807962
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 June 2003 (almost 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 December 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Cavendish House
    18 Cavendish Square
  • London
  • W1G 0PJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-12-31
Previous Names
  • INTERCEDE 1871 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-09-01 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-08-19 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-07-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-06-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-18 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-09-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Nicholas Mark Leslau on 2012-09-17 details
2012-06-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-18 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-18 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-09-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-09-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-18 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Sandra Louise Gumm on 2009-10-01 details
2009-10-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Nicholas Mark Leslau on 2009-10-01 details
2009-10-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Timothy James Evans on 2009-10-01 details
2009-10-24 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Miss Sandra Louise Gumm on 2009-10-01 details
2009-07-22 Filing dated 22 July 2009 Return made up to 18/06/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 15 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf