STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

AVOX LIMITED

Company Number
04806632
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 June 2003 (almost 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Redwither Tower
    Redwither Business Park
  • Wrexham
  • LL13 9XT
  • Wrexham
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 63110: Data processing, hosting and related activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • AZDEX LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

REDWITHER TOWER, REDWITHER BUSINESS PARK, WREXHAM, LL13 9XT, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2428229

Branches alpha

United States flag inactive branch AVOX LIMITED (Massachusetts (US), 13 Sep 2006-18 Jun 2012) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-29 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of David William Bray as a secretary on 2015-12-01 details
2015-12-29 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Karl Spielmann as a secretary on 2015-12-01 details
2015-10-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Caroline O'shaughnessy as a director details
2014-07-07 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Candice Fordin as a secretary details
2014-07-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Daniel Conlon as a director details
2014-07-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Brenda Deleo-Totaro as a director details
2014-07-07 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr David William Bray as a secretary details
2014-07-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Todd Gagen as a director details
2014-07-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Caroline O'shaughnessy as a director details
2014-07-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Daniel Conlon as a director details
2014-07-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Hodash as a director details
2014-07-07 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr David William Bray as a secretary details
2014-07-07 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Candice Fordin as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
63110 Data processing, hosting and related activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 2 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf