We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABM CONSTRUCTIONS LTD

Company Number
04806301
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 June 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 February 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Dalton House
    60 Windsor Avenue
  • London
  • SW19 2RR
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-06-20
Previous Names
  • AXIGLAZING LTD.
  • AMIGO TELECOM NETWORK LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-02-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-10-25 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-08-05 Filing dated 5 August 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2011-08-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-06-30 details
2011-07-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-09-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Abhijnan Mukherjee on 2009-11-02 details
2010-09-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-20 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-06-30 details
2010-04-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 116 Abbotsbury Road Morden Surrey SM4 5JY United Kingdom on 2010-04-14 details
2010-03-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Dalton House 60 Windsor Avenue London SW19 2RR United Kingdom on 2010-03-18 details
2009-11-17 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 2009 Resolutions details
2009-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 2009 Resolutions details
2009-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 2009 Change of name notice details
2009-08-04 Filing dated 4 August 2009 Return made up to 20/06/09; full list of members details
2009-02-19 Filing dated 19 February 2009 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2009-02-14 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-02-10 Filing dated 10 February 2009 Registered office changed on 10/02/2009 from c/o ukbf LIMITED office 2 16 new street stourport on severn worcestershire DY13 8UW details
2009-02-10 Filing dated 10 February 2009 Director appointed mr abhijnan mukherjee details
2009-02-10 Filing dated 10 February 2009 Secretary appointed mrs anushka mukherjee details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf