STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

4PAL LIMITED

Company Number
04805927
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 June 2003 (almost 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 37 Warren Street
    London
  • W1T 6AD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47730: Dispensing chemist in specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-08-31
Previous Names
  • 4 PAL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

372 BARING ROAD, LONDON, SE12 0EF, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1969521

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-07-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2015-05-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-12-24 Filing dated 24 December 2014 Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2014-12-24 Filing dated 24 December 2014 Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2014-12-24 Filing dated 24 December 2014 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2014-12-24 Filing dated 24 December 2014 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2014-12-24 Filing dated 24 December 2014 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2014-12-24 Filing dated 24 December 2014 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2014-10-20 Filing dated 20 October 2014 Registration of charge 048059270007, created on 2014-10-16 details
2014-10-20 Filing dated 20 October 2014 Registration of charge 048059270007, created on 2014-10-16 details
2014-07-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-16 Filing dated 16 July 2014 Registration of charge 048059270006, created on 2014-07-14 details
2014-07-16 Filing dated 16 July 2014 Registration of charge 048059270006, created on 2014-07-14 details
2014-06-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2014-06-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-07-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-20 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47730 Dispensing chemist in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf