STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

FIRST GREAT WESTERN LINK LIMITED

Company Number
04804687
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
19 June 2003 (about 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Kpmg Llp 15 Canada Square
    Canary Wharf
  • London
  • E14 5GL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 6010: Transport via railways (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2010-03-31
Previous Names
  • FIRST THAMES TRAINS LIMITED
  • QUAYSHELFCO 1016 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Aug 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

GREAT WESTERN TRAINS COMPANY LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

GREAT WESTERN TRAINS COMPANY LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-09-16 Filing dated 16 September 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-07-08 details
2015-04-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Kpmg Llp 8 Salisbury Square London EC4Y 8BB to Kpmg Llp 15 Canada Square Canary Wharf London E14 5GL on 2015-04-12 details
2013-09-13 Filing dated 13 September 2013 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2013-09-13 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2013-09-13 Filing dated 13 September 2013 Insolvency court order details
2013-08-30 Filing dated 30 August 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-07-08 details
2012-07-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 50 Eastbourne Terrace Paddington London W2 6LG United Kingdom on 2012-07-18 details
2012-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2012 Resolutions details
2012-07-17 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2012 Declaration of solvency details
2012-04-10 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-07-28 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Sidney Barrie as a secretary details
2011-07-28 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Paul Michael Lewis as a secretary details
2011-07-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicholas Chevis as a director details
2011-07-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Benjamin Caswell as a director details
2011-06-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-19 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-07-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-19 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 50 Eastbourne Terrace Paddington London W2 6LX on 2010-05-13 details
2010-04-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Benjamin John Caswell on 2010-04-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6010 Transport via railways UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 9 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf