We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & L CF SEPTEMBER (5) LIMITED

Company Number
04804125
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 June 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 July 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
SANTANDER UK GROUP HOLDINGS PLC
Registered Address
  • Griffins Tavistock House South
    Tavistock Square
  • London
  • WC1H 9LG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-06-10
Previous Names
  • ALLIANCE & LEICESTER SHELFCO NO. 9 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A & L CF SEPTEMBER (5) LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

A & L CF SEPTEMBER (5) LIMITED,

A & L CF SEPTEMBER (5) LIMITED (Company Number 04804125) Registered office: Tavistock House South, Tavistock Square, London, WC1H 9LG Pri...,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8736407

Company Addresses

SOVEREIGN HOUSE, 298 DEANSGATE, MANCHESTER, M3 4HH, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-04-20 Filing dated 20 April 2015 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2014-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-06-10 details
2013-06-28 Filing dated 28 June 2013 Declaration of solvency details
2013-06-28 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2013-06-28 Filing dated 28 June 2013 Resolutions details
2013-06-28 Filing dated 28 June 2013 Resolutions details
2013-05-29 Filing dated 29 May 2013 Statement by directors details
2013-05-29 Filing dated 29 May 2013 Solvency statement dated 20/05/13 details
2013-05-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-04-29 Appointment of director Appointment of David Martin Green as a director details
2013-04-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Adam Mussert as a director details
2013-04-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin Evans as a director details
2013-04-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Derek John Lewis as a director details
2012-12-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Adam Nicholas Mussert as a director details
2012-10-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Geoffrey Faulkner as a director details
2012-08-31 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Abbey National Nominees Limited as a secretary details
2012-06-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-12 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Richard Hawker as a secretary details
2010-12-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-07-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-12 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-02-16 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2013-06-26 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1851773 (Issue: 60553) ... [] details
2013-06-26 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1851774 (Issue: 60553) ... [] details
2013-06-26 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1851775 (Issue: 60553) ... [] details

Parent companies alpha

United Kingdom flag SANTANDER UK PLC (United Kingdom, 12 Sep 1988- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 17 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf