We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYDALE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
04804066
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 June 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 September 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 59 Garton End Road
    Peterborough
  • Cambridgeshire
  • PE1 4EW
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-06-19
Previous Names
  • RAYROM LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-09-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-05-28 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-11-22 Filing dated 22 November 2012 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2012-09-25 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-09-13 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-09-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-19 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-07-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-19 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-08-21 Filing dated 21 August 2009 Return made up to 19/06/09; full list of members details
2009-01-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-06-30 details
2008-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2008 Return made up to 19/06/08; full list of members details
2008-07-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-06-30 details
2007-08-16 Filing dated 16 August 2007 Return made up to 19/06/07; full list of members details
2007-05-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-06-30 details
2006-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2006 Return made up to 19/06/06; full list of members details
2006-05-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-06-30 details
2005-07-11 Filing dated 11 July 2005 Return made up to 19/06/05; full list of members details
2005-06-30 Filing dated 30 June 2005 Registered office changed on 30/06/05 from: 47 high street boston lincolnshire PE21 8SP details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45.21 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf