We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY OF HYPNOSIS & HYPNOTHERAPY LTD.

Company Number
04803942
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 June 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 May 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 335A BALLARDS LANE, FINCHLEY
  • LONDON
  • N12 8LT
Latest Accounts Date
2004-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2005-06-19
Previous Names
  • THE HYPNOSIS ACADEMY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ACADEMY OF HYPNOSIS & HYPNOTHERAPY LTD.

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

STRIKE-OFF ACTION SUSPENDED

STRIKE-OFF ACTION SUSPENDED

FIRST GAZETTE

FIRST GAZETTE

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
80.42 Adult and other education not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 22 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf