STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

1ST VOICE SOLUTIONS LTD

Company Number
04803227
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 June 2003 (almost 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 11 Mildmay House
    Foundry Lane
  • Burnham-On-Crouch
  • CM0 8BL
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62020: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-07-31
Previous Names
  • CHANCEFORMAT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

6 TOWNSEND ROAD, TIPTREE, COLCHESTER, CO5 0ND, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1844967

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-10-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-07-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-06-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Rosalind Mary Lawless on 2014-03-01 details
2014-06-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-09-09 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Derek Lawless as a secretary details
2013-09-09 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Ksc Secretaries Limited as a secretary details
2013-09-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 6 Townsend Road, Tiptree Colchester Essex CO5 0ND on 2013-09-09 details
2013-06-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-18 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-07-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-18 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-06-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-18 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details
2011-02-10 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2010-06-30 to 2010-07-31 details
2010-07-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Rosalind Mary Lawless on 2010-06-18 details
2010-07-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-18 with full list of shareholders details
2009-07-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-07-02 Filing dated 2 July 2009 Director's change of particulars / rosalind lawless / 01/06/2009 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62020 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 28 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf