We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEME ROOFING SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
04800587
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 June 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 23 Little Tennis Street
    Colwick
  • Nottingham
  • NG2 4EL
  • Nottinghamshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.91: Roofing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.91: Roofing activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4390: Other specialized construction activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-16
Previous Names
  • FLOWERANSWER LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-15 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-06-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-16 with updates details
2016-10-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-07-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-07-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-08-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 7a Little Tennis Street Colwick Nottingham Nottinghamshire NG2 4EL to Unit 23 Little Tennis Street Colwick Nottingham Nottinghamshire NG2 4EL on 2014-08-20 details
2014-07-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-07-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-12 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2012-07-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-06-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-16 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Russell John Tavernor on 2012-03-30 details
2012-03-30 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Claire Tavernor on 2012-03-30 details
2011-08-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-07-04 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2011-07-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-16 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-04 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.91 Roofing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 26 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf