[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A + C WEIR LIMITED

Company Number
04799095
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 June 2003 (almost 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Allan Carswell Walker Weir
  • Mrs Carol Margaret Weir
Registered Address
  • Office 2, Block A, Braintree Enterprise Centre
    Springwood Drive
  • Braintree
  • CM7 2YN
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2019-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-13
Previous Names
  • THE BULL AT BLACKMORE END LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Mar 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-04-06 Mr Allan Carswell Walker Weir controls United Kingdom flag A + C WEIR LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Jun 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mrs Carol Margaret Weir controls United Kingdom flag A + C WEIR LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Jun 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-12-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Finance House the Square Great Notley Braintree Essex CM77 7WT to Office 2, Block a, Braintree Enterprise Centre Springwood Drive Braintree CM7 2YN on 2020-12-04 details
2020-06-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-13 with no updates details
2020-01-24 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-05-31 details
2019-07-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-13 with no updates details
2019-02-06 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-05-31 details
2018-08-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-13 with no updates details
2018-02-19 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Carol Margaret Weir as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2018-02-19 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-05-31 details
2017-06-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-13 with updates details
2017-02-27 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-07-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-13 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-07-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-07-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-07-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-07-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Allan Carswell Walker Weir on 2012-07-19 details
2012-07-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-13 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
77.31 Renting and leasing of agricultural machinery and equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details
33.12 Repair of machinery UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 6 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf