STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

AMEY WYE VALLEY LIMITED

Company Number
04798180
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 June 2003 (about 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Sherard Building
    Edmund Halley Road
  • Oxford
  • OX4 4DQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 52219: Other service activities incidental to land transportation, n.e.c. (not including operation of rail freight terminals, passenger facilities at railway stations or passenger facilities at bus and coach stations) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 71129: Other engineering activities (not including engineering design for industrial process and production or engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 84110: General public administration activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-06-30
Previous Names
  • HEREFORDSHIRE JARVIS SERVICES LIMITED
  • JARVIS HEREFORDSHIRE SERVICES LIMITED
  • JARVISHELF 56 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

118 payments from government totalling £13,184 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

THE SHERARD BUILDING, EDMUND HALLEY ROAD, OXFORD, OX4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8433119

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-07-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr James Stefan Haluch as a director on 2016-07-27 details
2016-07-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen James Munro as a director on 2016-06-21 details
2016-06-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicholas Mark Gregg as a director on 2016-05-31 details
2016-06-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2016-06-08 Filing dated 8 June 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2016-06-07 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-09-23 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2014-12-31 to 2015-06-30 details
2015-09-23 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2014-12-31 to 2015-06-30 details
2015-06-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-10-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Bilal Lala as a director details
2014-06-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Bilal Lala as a director details
2014-06-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-10 Filing dated 10 February 2014 details
2014-02-10 Filing dated 10 February 2014 details
2013-09-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
84110 General public administration activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
71129 Other engineering activities (not including engineering design for industrial process and production or engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities) UK SIC Classification 2007 details
52219 Other service activities incidental to land transportation, n.e.c. (not including operation of rail freight terminals, passenger facilities at railway stations or passenger facilities at bus and coach stations) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf