STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

LANCASHIRE ECONOMIC PARTNERSHIP LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
04797349
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 June 2003 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 August 2012
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Globe Centre
    Saint James Square
  • Accrington
  • BB5 0RE
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 91.33 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2010-03-31
Previous Names
  • EAST LANCASHIRE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

THE GLOBE CENTRE, ST. JAMES SQUARE, ACCRINGTON, LANCASHIRE, BB5 0RE, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1057671

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-08-21 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-05-08 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-02-01 Filing dated 1 February 2012 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2011-11-01 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-10-25 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-07-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-12 no member list details
2011-07-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gerard Fitzgerald as a director details
2011-07-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Philip Halsall as a director details
2010-10-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-06-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-12 no member list details
2010-03-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of James Carr as a director details
2010-03-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Collins as a director details
2010-03-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Neill as a director details
2010-03-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Richards as a director details
2010-03-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alan Roff as a director details
2010-03-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Slee as a director details
2010-03-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Damms as a director details
2010-03-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Holmes as a director details
2010-03-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Wilkinson as a director details
2010-03-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Carole Murphy as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
9133 Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf