Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABG INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
04797111
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 June 2003 (about 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 30 City Road
    London
  • EC1Y 2AB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64.99/9: Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.99: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6499: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding activities, n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-12
Previous Names
  • ABG INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-06-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-12 with no updates details
2018-06-18 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Alan Paul Angel as a person with significant control on 2018-06-18 details
2018-06-18 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Alan Paul Angel as a person with significant control on 2017-02-06 details
2018-04-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-07-11 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Alan Paul Angel as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2017-07-11 Give notice of PSC statements Notification of a person with significant control statement details
2017-07-11 Give notice of update to PSC statements Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2017-07-11 details
2017-07-11 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Alan Paul Angel as a person with significant control on 2017-07-11 details
2017-07-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-12 with updates details
2017-06-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Gary Jackson on 2017-01-31 details
2017-06-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Gary Jackson on 2017-01-31 details
2017-05-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alan Paul Angel on 2017-02-06 details
2017-03-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-07-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Paul Philip Berlyn on 2009-12-22 details
2016-07-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Paul Philip Berlyn on 2016-06-11 details
2016-07-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-12 with full list of shareholders details
2016-07-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alan Paul Angel on 2016-05-01 details
2016-03-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-06-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64.99/9 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 21 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf