We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE PROPERTIES WORLDWIDE LIMITED

Company Number
04797084
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 June 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 January 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 48-49 Victoria Place
    Brightlingsea
  • Colchester
  • CO7 0AB
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-06-12
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE MARBELLA PROPERTIES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-01-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-10-02 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-09-20 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-03-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-06-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-12 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-06-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-12 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ian Liborwich on 2010-01-01 details
2010-01-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2009 Return made up to 12/06/09; full list of members details
2009-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 2009 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2009-02-12 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-09-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-06-30 details
2008-08-27 Filing dated 27 August 2008 Return made up to 12/06/08; full list of members details
2008-08-27 Filing dated 27 August 2008 Director's change of particulars / ian liborwich / 01/01/2008 details
2007-10-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-06-30 details
2007-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 2007 Return made up to 12/06/07; no change of members details
2007-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 2007 Registered office changed on 20/08/07 from: 59A station road chingford london E4 7BJ details
2006-10-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-06-30 details
2006-06-23 Filing dated 23 June 2006 Return made up to 12/06/06; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.31 Real estate agencies UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf