We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.B.C CAMPING & OUTDOOR LEISURE LIMITED

Company Number
04796984
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 June 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 March 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Manor House
    260 Ecclesall Road South
  • Sheffield
  • S11 9PS
  • South Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47.64: Retail sale of sporting equipment in specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.64: Retail sale of sporting equipment in specialised stores (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4763: Retail sale of sporting equipment in specialized stores (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-06-12
Previous Names
  • A.B.C. CAMPING & LEISURE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A.B.C CAMPING & OUTDOOR LEISURE LIMITED,

Company Number: 04796984 Name of Company: A.B.C CAMPING & OUTDOOR LEISURE LIMITED Nature of Business: Retailer of Leisure Equipment Type ...,

A.B.C CAMPING & OUTDOOR LEISURE LIMITED (Company Number 04796984) Registered office: Wilson Field, The Manor House, 260 Ecclesall Road So...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-12-22 Filing dated 22 December 2015 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2014-12-05 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2014-12-05 Filing dated 5 December 2014 Administrator's progress report to 2014-11-19 details
2014-11-19 Filing dated 19 November 2014 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2014-11-19 Filing dated 19 November 2014 Administrator's progress report to 2014-11-06 details
2014-06-20 Filing dated 20 June 2014 Administrator's progress report to 2014-05-13 details
2014-01-27 Filing dated 27 January 2014 Notice of deemed approval of proposals details
2014-01-17 Filing dated 17 January 2014 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2013-12-31 Filing dated 31 December 2013 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B/2.15B details
2013-12-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from St. Johns Court, Upper Fforest Way, Swansea Enterprise Park Swansea West Glamorgan SA6 8QQ on 2013-12-03 details
2013-12-02 Filing dated 2 December 2013 Appointment of an administrator details
2013-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-07-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-12 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-07-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-12 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-06-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-12 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-07-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-12 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-10-12 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2014-12-01 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2013-11-26 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1945624 (Issue: 60697) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47.64 Retail sale of sporting equipment in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 30 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf