[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

J WRIGHTS DECORATORS LIMITED

Company Number
04795567
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 June 2003 (about 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 February 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Griffins Tavistock House South
    Tavistock Square
  • London
  • WC1H 9LG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 45.44: Painting and glazing (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2007-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-06-11
Previous Names
  • PORTRAIT OF WORK LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Mar 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Liquidators,

Winding-Up Orders,

REPLACEMENT OF OFFICE HOLDER,

In the High Court of Justice No 13645 of 2009 J WRIGHTS DECORATORS LIMITED (Company Number 04795567) Registered office: Griffins, Tavistock H...,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2017-02-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2016-11-28 Notice of Final Meeting of Creditors Return of final meeting of creditors details
2012-07-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Kings Avenue Winchmore Hill London N21 3NA on 2012-07-18 details
2012-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2012 Order of court to wind up details
2012-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2012 Insolvency court order details
2012-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2012 Appointment of a liquidator details
2012-01-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from the Grange 100 High Street London N14 6TB on 2012-01-30 details
2012-01-27 Filing dated 27 January 2012 Order of court to wind up details
2012-01-27 Filing dated 27 January 2012 Insolvency court order details
2012-01-27 Filing dated 27 January 2012 Appointment of a liquidator details
2010-04-12 Filing dated 12 April 2010 Appointment of a liquidator details
2010-03-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 23 Holm Road, Westwoodside Doncaster North Lincolnshire DN9 2EY on 2010-03-03 details
2009-08-17 Filing dated 17 August 2009 Order of court to wind up details
2009-08-04 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-04-25 Filing dated 25 April 2009 Notice of completion of voluntary arrangement details
2009-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 2009 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2009-01-04 details
2008-10-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-06-30 details
2007-07-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-06-30 details
2007-01-10 Filing dated 10 January 2007 Notice to Registrar of companies voluntary arrangement taking effect details
2006-06-21 Filing dated 21 June 2006 Return made up to 11/06/06; full list of members details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
45.44 Painting and glazing UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 21 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf