[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

WALKINGTON CAR SALES LTD.

Company Number
04794768
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 June 2003 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 May 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 16 Back Lane
    Barmby Moor
  • York
  • YO42 4ES
  • East Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-06-11
Previous Names
  • STEVE SKELTON CARS LTD.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2013-05-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-02-27 Filing dated 27 February 2013 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-01-29 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-01-16 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-06-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-07-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-05 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2011-07-05 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2011-04-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-07-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Janice Patricia Skelton on 2010-06-10 details
2010-07-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Steven James Skelton on 2010-06-10 details
2010-04-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-07-07 Filing dated 7 July 2009 Return made up to 11/06/09; full list of members details
2009-05-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-06-30 details
2009-04-29 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-06-17 Filing dated 17 June 2008 Return made up to 11/06/08; full list of members details
2008-04-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-06-30 details
2007-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2007 Return made up to 11/06/07; full list of members details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
45.11/2 Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 2 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf