We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABRAHAM JAMES LIMITED

Company Number
04794381
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 June 2003 (almost 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 August 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Bentham Hall Main Street
    High Bentham
  • Lancaster
  • LA2 7HS
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 47.71: Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.71: Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4771: Retail sale of clothing, footwear and leather articles in specialized stores (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-11
Previous Names
  • KESTED LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Aug 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-05-30 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-05-22 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-03-24 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-01-31 details
2016-08-15 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Dorothy Anne Carney on 2016-01-01 details
2016-08-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mark Carney on 2016-01-01 details
2016-08-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-11 with full list of shareholders details
2016-08-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-03-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 9 Market Square Kirkby Lonsdale Carnforth Lancashire LA6 2AN to Bentham Hall Main Street High Bentham Lancaster LA2 7HS on 2016-03-23 details
2016-03-22 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2015-09-30 to 2016-01-31 details
2015-07-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-06-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-06-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Anne Carney on 2013-10-10 details
2013-10-24 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Anne Carney on 2013-10-10 details
2013-06-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-06-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2012-06-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-11 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47.71 Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 11 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf