We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAXIOME LTD

Company Number
04792119
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 June 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 December 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 15 Watson Avenue
  • Sutton
  • SM3 9RE
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 70.22/9 - Management consultancy activities (other than financial management)
Latest Accounts Date
2011-06-30
Previous Names
  • MORSHED & ASSOCIATES LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-12-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-08-21 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-08-14 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-08-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Dalton House 60 Windsor Avenue London SW19 2RR on 2012-08-07 details
2012-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-07-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-09 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Shahnaj Morshed as a director details
2011-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-08-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2010-01-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 15 Watson Avenue Sutton Surrey SM3 9RE United Kingdom on 2010-01-06 details
2010-01-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Golam Morshed on 2010-01-05 details
2010-01-05 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Golam Morshed on 2010-01-05 details
2010-01-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Shahnaj Morshed on 2010-01-05 details
2009-08-03 Filing dated 3 August 2009 Return made up to 09/06/09; full list of members details
2009-05-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-06-30 details
2009-04-01 Filing dated 1 April 2009 Registered office changed on 01/04/2009 from the grange suite 52 one central road morden surrey SM4 5PQ united kingdom details
2008-10-15 Filing dated 15 October 2008 Registered office changed on 15/10/2008 from 15 watson avenue sutton SM3 9RE details
2008-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 2008 Return made up to 09/06/08; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70229 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf