We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NORVIC HEALTHCARE (ANGLIA) LIMITED

Company Number
04790989
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 June 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 5, Longs Business Centre 232 Fakenham Road
    Taverham
  • Norwich
  • NR8 6QW
  • Norfolk
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 86.90: Other human health activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 86.90: Other human health activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8690: Other human health activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-06
Previous Names
  • ABACUS CARE (NORFOLK & SUFFOLK) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

37 payments from government totalling £14,125 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

UNIT 5, 232A FAKENHAM ROAD, TAVERHAM, NORWICH, NR8 6QW, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z4860075

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-06 with updates details
2017-05-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-06-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Elijah Adeyemi on 2016-06-07 details
2016-06-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Toni Anne Adeyemi on 2016-06-07 details
2016-06-07 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Elijah Adeyemi on 2016-06-07 details
2016-06-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-06-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 5 232 Fakenham Road Taverham Norwich Norfolk NR8 6QW to Unit 5, Longs Business Centre 232 Fakenham Road Taverham Norwich Norfolk NR8 6QW on 2015-06-22 details
2015-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-06-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-10-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-10-07 Filing dated 7 October 2013 Change of name notice details
2013-06-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-07-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-06-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
86.90 Other human health activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf