STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

VG REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
04790808
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 June 2003 (almost 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 November 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • GEOFFREY MARTIN & CO
    7-8 Conduit Street
  • London
  • W1S 2XF
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 32.20 - Manufacture of television and radio transmitters and apparatus for line telephony and line telegraphy
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Previous Names
  • VEGASTREAM GROUP LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

ASMEC HOUSE, THE RING, BRACKNELL, BERKS, RG12 1HB, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9827645

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Administrators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-11-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-08-03 Filing dated 3 August 2012 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2012-03-23 Filing dated 23 March 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-02-21 details
2011-10-28 Filing dated 28 October 2011 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2011-10-14 Filing dated 14 October 2011 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2011-10-04 Filing dated 4 October 2011 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2011-08-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Eagle House the Ring Bracknell Berkshire RG12 1HB United Kingdom on 2011-08-31 details
2011-08-30 Filing dated 30 August 2011 Appointment of an administrator details
2011-08-25 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-08-25 Filing dated 25 August 2011 Change of name notice details
2011-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2011 Resolutions details
2010-12-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-12-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2010-12-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2010-11-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-27 Filing dated 27 October 2010 Notice of completion of voluntary arrangement details
2010-10-27 Filing dated 27 October 2010 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2010-10-20 details
2009-11-12 Filing dated 12 November 2009 Notice to Registrar of companies voluntary arrangement taking effect details
2009-10-23 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 6 details
2009-07-14 Filing dated 14 July 2009 Return made up to 06/06/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
3220 Manufacture of television and radio transmitters and apparatus for line telephony and line telegraphy UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 7 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf