Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABDC DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
04789846
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 June 2003 (about 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 January 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Martinet House
    Martinet Road
  • Thornaby
  • TS17 0AS
  • Stockton On Tees
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-06-06
Previous Names
  • AVALONA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-01-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-10-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-01-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2009 Return made up to 06/06/09; full list of members details
2009-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2009 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 2 details
2009-04-30 Filing dated 30 April 2009 Secretary appointed mrs rachael anne armstrong details
2009-01-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2008 Resolutions details
2008-08-21 Filing dated 21 August 2008 Appointment terminated director and secretary alan barker details
2008-07-09 Filing dated 9 July 2008 Return made up to 06/06/08; full list of members details
2008-01-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2008-01-14 Filing dated 14 January 2008 Secretary resigned details
2007-11-09 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2007-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2007 Return made up to 06/06/07; no change of members details
2007-03-22 Filing dated 22 March 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-03-21 Filing dated 21 March 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-03-21 Filing dated 21 March 2007 Secretary resigned details
2006-12-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-09-18 Filing dated 18 September 2006 Registered office changed on 18/09/06 from: unit 5 wellington court preston farm business park stockton on tees TS18 3TA details
2006-06-27 Filing dated 27 June 2006 Return made up to 06/06/06; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.11 Development and selling of real estate UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf