Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

WIGMORE (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED

Company Number
04788688
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 June 2003 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 October 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Finsbury Circus
  • London
  • EC2M 7SH
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-06-05
Previous Names
  • SPEED 9658 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2012-10-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-06-26 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-06-15 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-06-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Whitehead as a director details
2012-06-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Neil Holmes as a director details
2012-06-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-02-10 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2011-09-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-06-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-05 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O William Saunders Stephenson Harwood One, St. Paul's Churchyard London EC4M 8SH on 2011-05-03 details
2010-10-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-08-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Neil Holmes as a director details
2010-08-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Smith as a director details
2010-08-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen Paul Whitehead as a director details
2010-06-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-05 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-06 Statement that part [or the whole] of the property charged (a) has been released from the charge; (b) no longer forms part of the company’s property Declaration that part of the property/undertaking: released/ceased /whole /charge no 1 details
2009-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2009 Resolutions details
2009-11-11 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2009-09-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 6 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf