Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABNEY 2003 LIMITED

Company Number
04787114
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 June 2003 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Union
    Albert Square
  • Manchester
  • M2 6LW
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • INHOCO 2871 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Sep 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Michael John Oglesby controls United Kingdom flag ABNEY 2003 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Jun 2003- ) Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Mrs Jean Davies Oglesby controls United Kingdom flag ABNEY 2003 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Jun 2003- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-05-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Bruntwood Limited York House York Street Manchester M2 3BB England to Union Albert Square Manchester M2 6LW on 2018-05-29 details
2018-05-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details
2018-04-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-31 with updates details
2017-12-05 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Katharine Jane Vokes as a secretary on 2017-11-29 details
2017-04-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2017-04-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-31 with updates details
2016-06-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Bruntwood Limited City Tower Piccadilly Plaza Manchester M1 4BT to C/O Bruntwood Limited York House York Street Manchester M2 3BB on 2016-06-07 details
2016-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 2016 Resolutions details
2016-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-04-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-04-25 Filing dated 25 April 2014 Resolutions details
2014-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-04-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-12-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from City Tower Piccadilly Plaza Manchester M1 4BT United Kingdom on 2011-12-21 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 1 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf