We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABITO LIMITED

Company Number
04786470
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 June 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 Clippers Quay
  • Salford Quays
  • M50 3BL
  • Manchester
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-04
Previous Names
  • EVER 2112 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-06-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-04 with updates details
2016-12-22 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2016-03-30 to 2016-03-29 details
2016-06-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Liam Thomas Maccarthy as a director on 2016-06-29 details
2016-06-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Timothy Mccormac as a director on 2016-06-29 details
2016-06-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-04 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O C/O Infinity Asset Management Llp Clarence House 2 Clarence Street Manchester M2 4DW to C/O Infinity 4 Clippers Quay Salford Quays Manchester M50 3BL on 2016-05-18 details
2015-11-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-07-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-06-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Leslie Gordon Lang on 2013-07-01 details
2014-01-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-12-19 Filing dated 19 December 2013 Auditor's resignation details
2013-09-20 Filing dated 20 September 2013 Registration of charge 047864700013 details
2013-09-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-03-30 details
2013-06-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Infinity Asset Management Llp 26Th Floor City Tower Piccadilly Plaza Manchester M1 4BD on 2013-06-26 details
2013-06-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-30 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2012-03-31 to 2012-03-30 details
2012-08-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-04 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-04 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.10 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 1 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf