We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

COVERIS FLEXIBLES (GAINSBOROUGH) UK LIMITED

Company Number
04786458
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 June 2003 (about 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Holland Place Wardentree Park
    Pinchbeck
  • Spalding
  • PE11 3ZN
  • Lincolnshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 18110: Printing of newspapers (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 22220: Manufacture of plastic packing goods (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • PARAGON FLEXIBLE PACKAGING LIMITED
  • EVER 2100 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Jul 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Unit 5 Heapham Ind Estate/Para, Unit 5 Heapham Ind Estate, Sanders Way, GAINSBOROUGH, Lincolnshire, DN21 1XP, England

Unit 5 Heapham Ind Estate/Para, Unit 5 Heapham Ind Estate, Sanders Way, GAINSBOROUGH, Lincolnshire, DN21 1XP, England

Unit 5 Heapham Ind Estate/Para, Unit 5 Heapham Ind Estate, Sanders Way, GAINSBOROUGH, Lincolnshire, DN21 1XP, England

1 BENNER ROAD, PINCHBECK, SPALDING, LINCOLNSHIRE, PE11 3TZ, United Kingdom

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN 300412717- many open & poorly stored volatile chemicals & no fresh air ventilation

IN - system of work for setting up print presses: employee seen sitting on top shelf of press with restricted foot space & access stairs a distance...

IN - ACC INV: assessment of position of Emergency stops & any extra guarding

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8219881

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag COVERIS FLEXIBLES (GAINSBOROUGH) UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Jun 2003- ) controls United Kingdom flag MERLIN PENSIONS TRUSTEES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Mar 1994- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Brian Collins as a director on 2017-07-03 details
2017-07-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Richard Batt Partington as a director on 2017-06-30 details
2017-06-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-04 with updates details
2017-06-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gary Edward Rehwinkel as a director on 2017-05-31 details
2017-06-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Edward Lapping as a director on 2017-05-31 details
2017-04-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jonathan Pallas as a director on 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-03 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Karl Bostock as a secretary on 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Karl Robert Bostock as a director on 2017-03-31 details
2016-10-20 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2016-10-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-10-03 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 047864580012, created on 2016-09-30 details
2016-09-29 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2016-09-16 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 047864580011, created on 2016-09-15 details
2016-08-23 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 047864580010, created on 2016-08-18 details
2016-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-10-05 Filing dated 5 October 2015 Registration of charge 047864580009, created on 2015-09-30 details
2015-07-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Charles Lennon as a director on 2014-10-07 details
2014-09-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
22220 Manufacture of plastic packing goods UK SIC Classification 2007 details
18110 Printing of newspapers UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 19 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf