We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SILVERRICA LIMITED

Company Number
04785913
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
3 June 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Fourth Floor Toronto Square
    Toronto Street
  • Leeds
  • LS1 2HJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 78200: Temporary employment agency activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • ABRS (UK) LIMITED
  • ABRS CONTRACTING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

SILVERRICA LIMITED (Company Number 04785913) Previous Name of Company: ABRS (UK) Limited Registered office: Girdler House, Quebec Road, Henle...,

SILVERRICA LIMITED (Company Number 04785913) Previous Name of Company: ABRS (UK) Limited Registered office: Girdler House, Quebec Road, Henle...,

Company Number: 04785913 Name of Company: SILVERRICA LIMITED Previous Name of Company: ABRS (UK) Limited Nature of Business: Temporary employ...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-10-25 Statement of Company's Affairs Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2016-10-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Girdler House Quebec Road Henley on Thames Berkshire RG9 1EY to Fourth Floor Toronto Square Toronto Street Leeds LS1 2HJ on 2016-10-12 details
2016-10-07 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2016-10-07 Filing dated 7 October 2016 Resolutions details
2016-09-21 Filing dated 21 September 2016 Second filing of the annual return made up to 2016-06-03 details
2016-08-04 Filing dated 4 August 2016 Resolutions details
2016-08-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Martin Peter Bicknell as a director on 2016-08-01 details
2016-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-06-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-03 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2016 Resolutions details
2016-06-01 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2016-04-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Robert Long as a director on 2016-04-27 details
2016-04-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Lloyd Bailey as a director on 2016-04-27 details
2015-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-24 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Kathryn Bailey as a secretary on 2014-10-24 details
2014-10-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Lloyd Bailey as a director on 2014-10-24 details
2014-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Lloyd Bailey on 2013-12-04 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
78200 Temporary employment agency activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf