Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & T FIRE SOLUTIONS LTD

Company Number
04785780
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 June 2003 (about 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Tatiana House
  • Mr Andrew John House
Registered Address
  • 12 New Broadway
    Tarring Road
  • Worthing
  • BN11 4HP
  • West Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-03
Previous Names
  • MORGRAINE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-06-03 Mrs Tatiana House controls United Kingdom flag A & T FIRE SOLUTIONS LTD (United Kingdom, 3 Jun 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2017-06-03 Mr Andrew John House controls United Kingdom flag A & T FIRE SOLUTIONS LTD (United Kingdom, 3 Jun 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-06-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-03 with no updates details
2018-03-26 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-06-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-03 with updates details
2017-05-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Tatiana House as a director on 2017-04-01 details
2017-04-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-06-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-03 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-07-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-11-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Atticus House 2 the Windmills Turk Street Alton Hampshire GU34 1EF to 12 New Broadway Tarring Road Worthing West Sussex BN11 4HP on 2014-11-13 details
2014-10-27 Application for administrative restoration to the Register Administrative restoration application details
2014-10-27 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Tatiana House on 2011-09-19 details
2014-10-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2014-10-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2014-10-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew John House on 2011-09-19 details
2014-10-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-27 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Tatiana Shmakova on 2010-10-05 details
2014-10-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-27 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46.14 Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft UK SIC Classification 2007 details
51.14 Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 13 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf