STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

1SPATIAL GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
04785688
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 June 2003 (almost 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Tennyson House Cambridge Business Park
    Cowley Road
  • Cambridge
  • CB4 0WZ
  • Cambridgeshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62020: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 63110: Data processing, hosting and related activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-01-31
Previous Names
  • LS 2003 LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £4,000

Company Addresses

CAVENDISH HOUSE, 6 CAMBRIDGE BUSINESS PARK, CAMBRIDGE, CB4 0WZ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z821397X

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-14 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of St John's Square Secretaries Limited as a secretary on 2015-09-16 details
2015-11-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-10-19 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Capita Company Secretarial Services Limited as a secretary on 2015-09-16 details
2015-10-02 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from Pannell House Park Street Guildford Surrey GU1 4HN United Kingdom to C/O Capita Company Secretarial Services Limited First Floor 40 Dukes Place London EC3A 7NH details
2015-10-01 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location Pannell House Park Street Guildford Surrey GU1 4HN details
2015-06-10 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for St John's Square Secretaries Limited on 2013-07-01 details
2015-06-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Ronald Berry as a director on 2015-02-02 details
2014-10-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-07-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-06-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-16 Filing dated 16 April 2013 Auditor's resignation details
2013-02-08 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 3 details
2012-11-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-01-31 details
2012-07-18 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from C/O Hewitsons Llp Shakespeare House 42 Newmarket Road Cambridge Cambs CB5 8EP United Kingdom details
2012-07-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Bullock as a director details
2012-06-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicholas Snape as a director details
2012-03-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62020 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
63110 Data processing, hosting and related activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 24 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf