Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLE REALTY LIMITED

Company Number
04783451
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 June 2003 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
25 May 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 88-90 Camden Road
  • London
  • NW1 9EA
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-06-02
Previous Names
  • CAFE DI AMORE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-05-25 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-02-09 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2009 Secretary's change of particulars / cds secretarial services LIMITED / 19/05/2009 details
2009-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2009 Registered office changed on 19/05/2009 from c/o cds chartered accountants devonshire house 582 honeypot lane stanmore middlesex HA7 1JS united kingdom details
2009-05-19 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-05-01 Filing dated 1 May 2009 Registered office changed on 01/05/2009 from 582 c/o cds chartered accountants honeypot lane stanmore middlesex HA7 1JS united kingdom details
2009-05-01 Filing dated 1 May 2009 Secretary's change of particulars / cds secretaries LIMITED / 30/04/2009 details
2009-04-24 Filing dated 24 April 2009 Registered office changed on 24/04/2009 from 88-90 camden road london NW1 9EA details
2008-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2008 Appointment terminated director roger adams details
2008-04-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-06-30 details
2007-09-09 Filing dated 9 September 2007 New director appointed details
2007-07-20 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2007 Return made up to 02/06/07; full list of members details
2007-05-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-06-30 details
2006-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2006 Return made up to 02/06/06; full list of members details
2005-07-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-06-30 details
2005-06-29 Filing dated 29 June 2005 Return made up to 02/06/05; full list of members details
2004-06-15 Filing dated 15 June 2004 Return made up to 02/06/04; full list of members details
2004-06-15 Filing dated 15 June 2004 Director resigned details
2003-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2003 Director resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf