We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABM MICROBANK LIMITED

Company Number
04781218
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 May 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 March 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 115 Chatham Street
    Reading
  • Berkshire
  • RG1 7JX
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-05-30
Previous Names
  • A1 SOFTWARE (UK) LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-12-22 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-12-09 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-06-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-06-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-06-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nigel Kevin Savory as a director details
2013-06-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-06-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-13 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Harpaul Dharwar as a secretary details
2012-06-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Paul Fannon on 2012-05-30 details
2012-06-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Harpaul Dharwar on 2012-05-30 details
2012-04-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-05-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-30 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-06-22 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Paul Dharwar on 2010-05-30 details
2010-06-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-30 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf