Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

04777465 LTD

Company Number
04777465
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 May 2003 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 March 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 8 Riverside Place
    Ladysmith Road
  • Enfield
  • EN1 3AA
  • Middlesex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 51.90: Other wholesale (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2010-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-05-27
Previous Names
  • 1ST CLASS TANNING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

04777465 LTD (Company Number 04777465 ) Registered office: 8 RIVERSIDE PLACE, LADYSMITH ROAD, ENFIELD, MIDDLESEX, EN1 3AA In the High Court O...,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2015-03-16 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-12-16 Filing dated 16 December 2014 Completion of winding up details
2014-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2014 Order of court to wind up details
2014-03-29 Filing dated 29 March 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2014-01-21 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-09-07 Filing dated 7 September 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2013-06-11 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-12-04 Filing dated 4 December 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2012-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2012 Change of name notice details
2012-08-28 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-05-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Cooper Paul 18 Forest Road Loughton Essex IG10 1DX on 2012-05-30 details
2012-04-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-27 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-13 Application for administrative restoration to the Register Administrative restoration application details
2011-12-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-09-20 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-10-04 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2010-08-31 details
2010-09-29 Filing dated 29 September 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2010-09-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Christos Nicolas on 2010-05-27 details
2010-09-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-27 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-21 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2014-05-30 The Gazette (United Kingdom) 04777465 LTD (Company Number 04777465 ) Registered office: 8 RIVERSIDE PLACE,... details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
51.90 Other wholesale UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 20 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf